An amazing "Made in Italy" event conceived and curated by Pino Pietrolucci, in collaboration with Giovanni Bella, Vice President of the Italy Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce, (founded in Genoa and recognized in Azerbaijan since 2008) will take place on June 17 with the backing of the Italian Embassy in Baku and the Municipality of Modena and the support of Ferrari.
After the great success of the exhibition ‘Leggenda Rossa’ in Rome, La Nuvola Modern and Contemporary Art and Pino Pietrolucci would like to introduce these beautiful art works to the middle eastern audience.
The ‘Leggenda Rossa’ exhibition is clear evidence of the association between Ferrari cars and the world of art. An association that appears natural: Ferrari is more than a car, it is a dream, a dream that can be interpreted and expressed through the power of art.
The works of two important contemporary italian artists from Rome, Emilio Leofreddi and dan.rec are showcased side by side, in an effort to capture the soul of Ferrari, to unveil what makes Ferrari a Ferrari.