Border forces do not fully obey Pashinyan - Shafiyev
Farid Shafiyev, Chairman of the Board of the Center for International Relations Analysis (UNIA), commented on the recent provocations committed by Armenia on the state border. reports that the head of the organization told Report that the Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pasinyan did not have full control over the military forces.
"People of former Armenian presidents Robert Kocharyan and Serzh Sargsyan's clan have been working in these structures for many years. This situation was also observed in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) of Armenia. The current Foreign Minister is not from that system. He is an outsider. I do not think that the Pashinyan government is interested in any conflict or tension in the border area. I think that the border forces do not fully obey him, " Shafiyev said.