Putin called a meeting of the Council of Ministers
Russian leader Vladimir Putin held an operational meeting of the Security Council. Discussions were also held at the meeting about the Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict. reports that Kremlin spokesman Dmitry Peskov said this in a statement to RIA.
He said that the importance of fulfilling all the requirements of the tripartite declarations was emphasized at the meeting.
At the meeting, Prime Minister Mikhail Mishustin, Chairman of the Council of the Russian Federation Valentina Matviyenko, Chairman of the State Duma Vyacheslav Volodin, Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers Dmitry Medvedev, Head of the Kremlin Administration Anton Vaino, Head of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Vladimir Kolokoltsev, Director of the Federal Security Service Alexander Bortnikov, Minister of Defense Sergey Shoigu, Secretary of the Council of Ministers Nikolai Patrushev and the head of Foreign Intelligence Sergey Naryshkin participated.