Ali Asadov met with the Saudi general
On January 23, Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ali Asadov met with the Director General of the Border Guard of the Ministry of Interior of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Mohammad bin Abdullah Hamdan Al-Shahri.
Axar.az was informed about this by the Press Service of the Cabinet of Ministers.
At the meeting, it was emphasized that friendly and brotherly relations between Azerbaijan and Saudi Arabia are developing successfully in all fields.
The importance of the 7th meeting of the Joint Commission on cooperation in the fields of economy, trade, investment, technology, culture, sports, and youth between the Government of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Government of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia held in Baku at the end of last year and the Azerbaijan-Saudi Arabia Investment Forum was noted.
Detailed information was provided on the reforms and achievements made in the direction of strengthening border security in our country.