Armenia disrespected Germany's efforts
After the last meeting held between the leaders at the initiative of the German chancellor, the announcement by Armenia that "Azerbaijan is preparing for war" and the choice of France as the venue for this is considered as an indicator of the ongoing negative effects on the peace process by France, disrespecting Germany's efforts.
Axar.az informs that this was stated in the statement of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs regarding the allegations made by the Prime Minister of Armenia, Nikol Pashinyan, during his interview with "France 24" TV channel.
"Allegations that Azerbaijan is preparing for an attack against Armenia and that Azerbaijan does not comply with the principles of international law are intended to distort the existing facts and confuse the international community," the information says.