Azerbaijan: Combine struck by Armenian armed forces
Armenian armed forces violated the ceasefire a total of 84 times in various directions along the front line in the last 24 hours.
Azerbaijani army positions in Gazakh’s Gaymagli village, Gadabay’s Goyali village and the unnamed heights in these districts, as well as Tovuz’s Aghdam village, came under fire from Armenian outposts in the nameless uplands in Armenia’s Noyemberyan, Ijevan, Berd and Krasnoselsk districts, the Defense Ministry told Axar.az.
Positions of the Azerbaijani army were also shelled from the positions located near the Armenian-occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt and Yarimja villages of Terter district, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Kangarli, Yusifjanli and Marzili villages of Aghdam">Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend district, Ashaghy Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Garvand, Ashaghi Seyidahmedli, Gorgan, Kurdlar and Horadiz villages of Fuzuli">Fuzuli district, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil">Jabrayil district, as well as from positions located on nameless heights in Goranboy, Terter and Khojavend districts.
Meanwhile, on May 29, Armenian armed units in the occupied Gorgan village of Fuzuli struck a combine working in a grain field; however, no one was hurt in the incident.