The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Axar.az reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula on February 5 will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mainly rainless. Light fog and drizzle will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. North wind will become moderate south in the daytime.
The air temperature will be +3 to +5 C at night and +7 to + 9 degrees in the daytime in Baku and Absheron peninsula.
The atmospheric pressure will be above the normal 775 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will reach 70-80%.
The weather in Azerbaijani regions will mainly dry. Fog and drizzle are expected at night and in the morning in some places. West wind will blow. The air temperature will range from +2 to +6 C at night, +8 to +13 C in the daytime, while mountainous areas will see 0 to -5 C at night and +2 to +7 C in the daytime.
According to the medical-meteorological forecast, the weak and moderate hesitation of meteorological factors in the Absheron peninsula on February 5-6 is expected, which is generally favorable for meteo-sensitive people.