I Karabakh War veterans visit military units
A group of officers and veterans who fought at the I Karabakh War visited the military units located in the different directions of the frontline. They met with the representatives of the military personnel.
Karabakh war veterans checked the combat readiness and social-living condition of officers and soldiers serving on the front line units, shared their knowledge and experiences with them.
Karabakh war veterans reiterated that they are ready to visit military units and to cheer-up the soldiers and officers serving in the frontline.
The veterans one more time ensured that Azerbaijani soldiers and officers are quite enthusiastic and they are ready to fulfill any order of the Commander-in-chief.
We want to thank the Defense minister Zakir Hasanov for the conditions created for the soldiers. In order to liberate the Armenian-occupied lands, we are ready to fulfill any order of the President and the Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev. We are waiting for your order, Mr. Supreme Commander-in-Chief, the veterans concluded.