The weather will be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula on April 6. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources.
Strong north-west wind will blow in the first half of the day and will become mild in the evening.
The temperature will be +8 - +11 C at night, +14 - +17 C in the daytime on the Absheron peninsula, +8 - +10 C at night, +15 - +17 C during the day in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 755 mm Hg to 764 mm Hg, relative humidity will be 65-75%.
On April 6, the weather in the regions will be rainless, but lightning and occasional rain are expected in some northern and western regions. Fog is forecasted in different places. West wind will intensify occasionally.
The temperature will be +6 - +11 C at night and +20 -+25 in the daytime, +3 and +8 C at night in the mountains, 0 and -3 C in the highlands, +10- +15 C in the daytime.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, a strong Khazri wind is expected to blow in the Absheron Peninsula for a short time on April 6, which may cause anxiety in some weather-sensitive people.
The service also issued a warning. Thus, in the first half of the day on April 6, the northwest wind in Baku and Absheron peninsula is expected to increase to 15-20 m / s, sometimes to 23-28 m / s, and in some parts of the peninsula, up to 30 m / s. On April 6, the westerly wind in the regions of Azerbaijan is expected to blow at 15-20 m / s, in some places at 25-30 m / s.