Aliyev: The work of Turkish TV during the war...
We have once again seen the love, affection and solidarity of the entire Turkish people during the war. reports that the statement came from President Ilham Aliyev in a statement to the press in Shusha.
"Today, the Turkish press is here in Shusha, and I would like to highlight their activities. They risked their lives to reflect the real situation in the most dangerous moments of the war, to convey it to the audience and the world. I watched the reports and once again saw that not only professional issues, but also reports full of solidarity and love are given here. Azerbaijan's true voice, Azerbaijan's right is conveyed to the world, and Turkish journalists immediately came and prepared reports from the most dangerous places. They were well aware that because Armenia did not stand in front of us on the battlefield, it fired at our civilians with long-range missiles, Tochka-U and Iskander M missiles, killing more than 100 civilians, including children and women. We have been We have once again seen the love, affection and solidarity of the entire Turkish people during the Riba period. We already knew that we are one nation, two states, as my late father said. But the war has shown it to the whole world once again, and we will never forget that support."