"Smart DOST" was put into operation in Zangilan
President Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva, who attended the opening ceremony of the first phase of the Smart Village project in Agali village of Zangilan region, also got acquainted with the Smart Smart - Smart DOST checkpoint built in the village for the first time in the country. reports that with the Smart DOST system, citizens will be able to use more than 100 online services in the field of labor, employment, social protection and social security in a transparent, convenient and accessible way.
The service to the citizen approaching the station will be carried out virtually by DOST agents through the online reception system. If necessary, the activity of the employee who will provide technical support to the citizen in the station is also envisaged.
The installation and commissioning of the digital system at the new Smart DOST station was carried out by the DOST Digital Innovation Center.