Kapital Bank awarded the winner of the Brain Ring competition
As previously reported, Kapital Bank is a financial partner of the “Brain Ring” TV project. According to the results of the nineteenth season, the Nar team became the winner of the Nar Cup. reports that as part of the partnership, Kapital Bank representatives met with the winning team members and congratulated them on the victory. The team was awarded a cash prize of 3,000 manats.
Kapital Bank supports intellectual games and educational projects as part of its socially oriented activities. It should be noted that apart from “Brain Ring” games, Kapital Bank is also the official partner of the intellectual club “What? Where? When?”
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 108 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre, or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit, for a BirKart installment card visit