About 3 thousand people will be able to live in Alibeyli
In Alibeyli village of Zangilan district, which was founded by President Ilham Aliyev on September 28, it is planned to design 2-3-story block houses consisting of 498 individual houses and 144 apartments for 2,568 residents.
Axar.az reports that this was announced today at the mediation organized in the region.
According to the information, the village is located on the bank of the Hekari River, at the foot of the Bergushad ridge, on the Horadiz-Jabrayil-Zangilan-Aghband road. According to the general plan of territories freed from occupation, the village of Alibeyli is planned together with the villages of First Alibeyli, Second Alibeyli, Saril and Khumarli. The current settlement area of the village covers an area of 103.5 hectares. The area of the planned area is 170.3 hectares.
In the first phase, it is planned to design and build 197 private houses for 772 residents.
The village will have an administrative building, a club community centre and guest house, a sports health centre, a school building, a market complex, a ceremony hall, catering facilities and other facilities.
It is planned to build two complete high school buildings with a total of 462 student seats in the village in accordance with the demand of the population. In the first stage, a school building for 143 students will be built. It is planned to create a large sports field with a running track for both students and the population on the territory of the three-story school.
Two kindergartens with a total of 160 places will be built for the population that will live in the village.
In order to make the use of resources accessible to the population, widely used non-residential facilities are located in several locations.