According to the information as of 9:00 a.m. today, the weather conditions in the country have passed without rain.
Axar.az reports that according to the information provided by the National Hydrometeorological Service, by the yellow warning, the east wind occasionally increased to 21 m/s in Baku and the Absheron peninsula, and up to 16 m/s in Julfa.
According to Neft Daslari station, the height of the wave reached 2.5 meters.
The maximum air temperature was 34 degrees in Baku and Absheron peninsula, 37 degrees in Nakhchivan MR, 37 degrees in Aran regions, and 24 degrees in mountainous regions.
According to information as of 15:00 on September 5, the northwest wind has increased to 21 m/s in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.
According to the National Hydrometeorological Service, this corresponds to a yellow warning.
It was reported that the air temperature in Baku and Absheron peninsula was 27, 31 in Nakhchivan MR, 34 in lowland regions, and 24 in mountainous regions.
According to the information of the National Hydrometeorological Service as of September 5 at 18:00, as previously announced, the north-west wind has occasionally strengthened. According to the yellow warning, the maximum wind speed has increased to 22 m/s in Baku and the Absheron peninsula, and 20 m/s in Neftchala.
The air temperature was 27 degrees in Baku and Absheron peninsula, 35 degrees in Nakhchivan MR, 35 degrees in Aran regions, and 23 degrees in mountainous regions.