Hikmat Hajiyev details Armenian agression - Video
Presidential Aide, Head of Foreign Policy Affairs Department of the Presidential Administration Hikmet Hajiyev gave an interview to TRT World about the clash between Azerbaijan and Armenia over the weekend. reports Hajiyev provided further information about yet another provocation commitied by Armenia by using artillery.
“Therefore now serious engagement and serious actions should be taken for the resolution of the conflict. We have already identified a legal and political basis for resolution of the conflict by the international community but also based on the United Nations Security Council resolutions... Four resolutions demand immediate unconditional and full withdrawal of Armenian troops from the occupied terrotories. But Armenia as a country bearing responsibility for agressive actions against Azerbaijan refuses to implement the demands of the UN Security Council resolutions” – he added.
You can watch the full interview below: