Jeyhun Bayramov met with Taha Ayhan
Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov received a delegation led by ECO Youth Forum President Taha Ayhan. reports that the statement came from the Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry.
Minister Jeyhun Bayramov congratulated the ECO Youth Forum on the successful holding of the Azerbaijan Investment and Culture Summit in Baku, organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBD) under the Ministry of Economy with the support of the Ministries of Economy and Culture.
The Minister noted that Azerbaijan will continue to fully support the activities of the ECO Youth Forum.
Noting that he attended the opening ceremony of the International Airport in Fizuli, Taha Ayhan said he witnessed the large-scale restoration and construction work carried out by Azerbaijan in the liberated territories. He noted the importance of the visit of many participants of the Azerbaijan Investment and Culture Summit in Baku to the liberated territories, as well as the message to the international community that Azerbaijan's Karabakh Victory is a victory for youth and culture.
During the meeting, information was also provided on the extensive activities of the Youth Forum and the activities carried out by the organization's Regional Center for Eurasia.