A NATO training course is held in Baku
Within the framework of the Individual Partnership Cooperation Program of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan with NATO for 2023, a training course on "Evaluation of the operation at the operational level" is being held by the mobile training group of the Joint Force Command of NATO located in Brunssum.
Axar.az reports that according to the information provided by the Ministry of Defense, a briefing was presented to the participants of the training course held at the National Defense University, and detailed information was given regarding the mobile training scenario, tasks, and goals.
During the course, briefings on "NATO and military cooperation", "NATO operations planning process", "NATO operations evaluation", "NATO operations analysis systems and comprehensive approach" and other topics will be presented, as well as on the mentioned topics. various exercises will be held.
Servicemen from different types of troops of the Azerbaijan Army are participating in the course, which will last until February 10 of the current year.