Will there be a reduction in military pensions? - Official
In accordance with the action plan of 2023 approved by the Minister of Defense, a training-methodical meeting was held with the troops of the Azerbaijan Army, the headquarters, lawyers and investigators of the departments, as well as officers of the Legal Department.
First, the memory of the National Leader of our people Heydar Aliyev and our compatriots who were martyred for the independence and territorial integrity of Azerbaijan was commemorated with a minute of silence.
Speaking at the meeting, the head of the department, Colonel Elchin Aliyev, opened a wide discussion about the work done during the year and gave detailed information to the participants of the meeting about the new draft laws, which provide for changes in a number of laws related to military personnel and are currently being discussed by the parliament.