Bayramov, Mirzoyan and Blinken will meet today
There will be a tripartite meeting between Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov, Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan and US Secretary of State Anthony Blinken in Washington.
Axar.az reports that the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia is creating information about this.
The meeting is being discussed today, July 10, under US supervision.
"As a continuation of the previous message: based on the agreement reached in Washington, Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan, Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov and US Secretary of State Antony Blinken held tripartite meetings on July 10," said the press secretary of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia. Ani Badalyan said.
It should be noted that the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan, Jeyhun Bayramov, has left for a business trip to the United States of America. According to information, Jeyhun Bayramov is scheduled for a number of high-level bilateral meetings at the NATO Summit in Washington next to the United States.