Separatist group prepares provocations against Azerbaijan
It has been a year since the anti-terror operation in Karabakh. Last year, a part of the separatist group destroyed in Khankendi was arrested and brought to justice, while another part fled to Yerevan. The separatists who escaped to Yerevan continue to uphold their claims.
Axar.az informs that today the separatists are preparing to hold a "memorial service" for the destroyed fake regime and to engage in further provocations against Azerbaijan.
The last "leader" of the dissolved phantom regime, Samvel Shahramanyan, will visit "Yerablur" (the site where deceased Armenians are buried). Later, a meeting will take place at the "Holy Cross" church. During the meeting, the continuation of the phantom "Artsakh" idea and steps to be taken against Azerbaijan will be discussed.
The publication "Hraparak" reports that these actions have caused concern in official Yerevan. The Armenian authorities do not acknowledge the activity of the separatists, believing that such actions will lead to confrontation with Azerbaijan and ultimately threaten the country's security. Instructions have already been given to the entire government team. Throughout the day, propaganda will be structured to hold the fake "Artsakh" "leaders" responsible for the events in Karabakh last year.
The publication claims that the Armenian authorities are using all their resources to stir up internal conflicts among the separatists.