In Baku and the Absheron Peninsula, the weather on February 19 is expected to be partly cloudy, occasionally overcast, and mostly dry.
Axar.az informs according to the National Hydrometeorology Service, some areas may experience fog at night and in the morning.
A southwest wind during the day will occasionally be replaced by a stronger northwest wind. Temperatures will range from 4–7°C at night to 18–23°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure will rise from 753 mmHg to 761 mmHg. Relative humidity will be 80–90% at night and 65–70% during the day.
Across Azerbaijan, starting from the northern and western regions, some areas may experience intermittent precipitation, with snow expected in mountainous regions. Some locations could see heavier precipitation. Fog is expected in some areas at night and in the morning. The west wind may occasionally strengthen in certain regions.
Temperatures in the regions will range from 7–11°C at night to 17–22°C during the day, while in the mountains, temperatures will range from 4–8°C at night to 8–13°C during the day.