Tomorrow, the weather in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula is expected to be partly cloudy, occasionally overcast, and mostly dry.
Axar.az informs according to the National Hydrometeorology Service, light drizzle is possible in some areas during the night of February 19–20. A northwesterly wind, occasionally strengthening, will shift to a northeasterly wind by morning.
Air temperatures will range from 4–7°C at night to 12–16°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure will rise from 764 mm to 773 mm of mercury. Relative humidity will be 70–75% at night and 60–65% during the day.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, intermittent precipitation is expected in some areas, with snow forecast in mountainous regions. In some places, the precipitation may be intense. Rain is expected to gradually stop by morning, with mostly dry weather during the day. Fog is possible in some areas at night and in the morning. A moderate westerly wind may occasionally strengthen overnight and in the morning.
Temperatures in the regions will be 4–7°C at night and 15–19°C during the day, while in mountainous areas temperatures will range from 2–6°C at night to 6–11°C during the day.