Bakcell made WhatsApp free in roaming
Lots of megabytes and free WhatsApp in more than 40 countries starting from 3 AZN.
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan has introduced the new Roaming packages, to make roaming services even more accessible and advantageous for its customers. The variety of new roaming packages will bring exciting opportunities for communicating with friends and family while being abroad.
Customers who like using lots of internet while traveling will enjoy the new “Roaming Internet” packages of Bakcell. With these packages, available in more than 40 countries such as Turkey, Georgia, Russia, Germany and etc., there will be no more need to search for Wi-Fi or buy a local operator’s SIM card to use the internet while travelling abroad. Instead, the customers can get a daily, weekly or monthly “Roaming Internet” package and share their travel impressions on Facebook or Instagram. Moreover, users of “Roaming Internet” packages will enjoy FREE WhatsApp for text and call: