Mrs. Mehriban with the ladies of the heads of state
Ladies of the heads of state and government attending the XVIII Summit of the Non-Aligned Movement in Baku visited the Heydar Aliyev Center on October 25. informs that First Vice President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva met with the guests.
The guests first got acquainted with the Heydar Aliyev Center. They were informed that the activity of the Center is aimed at deep study and study of the philosophy of statehood, ideology of Azerbaijanism and heritage of the great leader of the Azerbaijani people, Heydar Aliyev.
Dear friends, dear ladies, the Heydar Aliyev Center we meet today is the immortal work of world-renowned architect Zaha Hadid. The center, on the one hand, is a unique architectural monument, on the other hand is a symbol and symbol of modern Baku. Baku, which combines history, architecture and cultural monuments with the West and the East, is one of the most beautiful cities in the world today. I hope you will find the time and get to know our capital more closely, and you will feel the hospitality of our people.
Dear ladies, once again I say "Welcome!" I wish peace and tranquility to the countries and peoples you represent. I wish each of you good health and success.
At the end, a souvenir photo was taken.