As for the regions of Azerbaijan, tomorrow's lightning and intermitted rain are predicted in some places. Rain will intensify in some northern and eastern regions. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. West wind will blow and intensify in some places at times. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that occasional rain is predicted on October 31 in Baku and the Absheron peninsula. It is likely to intensify in some parts of the peninsula at night and in the morning. North-west wind will intensify during the day.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 11-14 C at night, 15-18 C in the daytime, in Baku 12-14 C at night and 16-18 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will rise from 761 to 765 mm mercury, relative humidity 75-88 % at night and 55-65% in the daytime.
The temperature will be 10-14 C at night, 17-22 C in the daytime, in mountains 3-7 C at night and 8-11 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the weather in the Absheron peninsula is expected to change, wind and rain are predicted. Air temperature will drop which is unfavorable for meteo-sensitive people.