Armenians detonated a hate bomb here - Korotchenko
It is as if an atomic bomb had been detonated here. Destroyed Aghdam is reminiscent of Hiroshima and Nagasaki destroyed by the atomic bomb. However, the Armenians did not detonate an atomic bomb here, they did not have an atomic bomb. Armenians detonated a bomb of hatred against the Azerbaijani people here. reports that the statement came from Igor Korotchenko, editor-in-chief of the Russian magazine Natsionalnaya Oborona, who visited Aghdam on May 1.
I. Korotchenko noted that the scale of the damage is inconceivable:
"Perhaps there is no other place in the world where vandalism, hatred and enmity are so widespread. This is a war crime, and Armenia's military and political leaders must be held accountable in an international tribunal. It is impossible to forgive such deeds. This is a crime against humanity. I repeat, this is a brutal war crime. Politicians who committed the First and Second Karabakh Wars in Armenia, Armenian servicemen and militants who expelled more than 1 million Azerbaijanis from their native lands must be held accountable for their war crimes."