On September 9, the weather in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula is expected to be mostly dry.
Axar.az reports that according to the National Hydrometeorology Service, the northwest wind will be replaced by a mild southeast breeze during the day tomorrow.
The temperature will be 19-22°C at night and 27-31°C during the day. The atmospheric pressure will be high at 762 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 70-75% at night and 40-45% during the day.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather is also expected to be mostly dry. However, there may be brief light rain and thunderstorms in some mountainous areas during the day. There will be occasional fog in some places at night and in the morning. A mild eastern breeze will blow.
The temperature will be 14-19°C at night and 28-32°C during the day in the regions, with temperatures in the mountains ranging from 8-13°C at night and 13-18°C during the day.