On October 7, the weather conditions in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula are expected to be cloudy, occasionally overcast, and mostly rainless.
There is a possibility of short-term light rain in some places during the day. Moderate south-easterly wind will increase occasionally during the day.
The air temperature will be 15-20 degrees at night and 22-26 degrees during the day. Atmospheric pressure will be 763 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 70-75% at night and 50-60% during the day.
The weather conditions in the regions of Azerbaijan will be mostly rainless. At night and in the morning there will be occasional fog in some places. A moderate east wind will blow.
The air temperature will be 11-18 degrees at night, 23-28 degrees during the day, 5-10 degrees at night, 15-20 degrees during the day.