Armenians continue their illegal activities in Karabakh - Video
Illegal Armenian armed groups operating in the territories of Azerbaijan, where the Russian peacekeeping contingent is temporarily stationed, continue their illegal activities.
Construction of the new Khankendi-Kosalar-Mirzaler-Turssu road north of the Khankendi-Khalfali-Turssu road has been determined with the involvement of engineers and special equipment in order to carry out military transport to the combat positions of illegal Armenian armed units.
By carrying out illegal activities in the Karabakh economic region of Azerbaijan, the Armenian side grossly violates the provisions of the tripartite Declaration, as well as the non-fulfillment of the duty of the peacekeeping contingent, creates the basis for increasing tension in the region.
We inform you that all responsibility for the loss that may occur as a result of such provocations and illegal activities rests with the official military-political leadership of Yerevan.