Baku assassination against Putin - Shocking video
Assassination attempts against Putin was topic of Andrey Karaulov's TV show "Moment of reality" at "5th channel" of Russia. reports that, presenter of TV show said that officially 6 assassinations were organized against head of Kremlin. One of the locations of assassination was Baku. Heydar Aliev's (Karaulov called Heydar Aliyev "Legendary president of Azerbaijan") statement for Russian press took place in the Baku part of Assassination attempts against Putin. In interview, Heydar Aliyev tells that, we have taken necessary precautions against assassination of Putin:
"We didn't want to advertise ourselves, that's why we didn't talk. FSB knew it anyway. They knew that we are taking precautions before Putin's flight to Baku. Our minister told what kind of works carried out for preventing terror act".
TV show also showed interview of Minister of National Security of that time Namig Abbasov which was taken at 2003. Abbasov talked about terrorist who was planning assassination against Putin:
"That was toughest work of National Security Ministry this year. This man is citizen of Iraq Kanan Ahmet Rustam. He was either Abdurrahman Bukhari, or Abusaid Kurdi, also Kanan Ahmedovic Magomedov. He was famous among terrorists with these nicknames. This man was trained in Afghanistan and Chechnya. He fought with Chechens. It is impossible to tell exact time when he has planned assassination against Putin. He had a lot of explosives. That system was hard. Our experts had not seen such kind of explosives among handmade ones till now. Terrorist wanted to plant bomb and blow it with the help of phone. He wanted to assassinate Putin during his visit to Baku".
Karaulov also revealed that terrorist is under arrest in one of the prisons located 42 km far from Baku.
We present Baku part of TV show and whole video: