Azercell launches 4G Mi-Fi and 3G USB modem campaign
Favorable internet with 4G Mi-Fi and 3G USB modems now everywhere.
Azercell Telecom LLC is launching a new 4G Mi-Fi and 3G USB modem campaign for its subscribers. Starting from 15 March 2017, subscribers can obtain 4G Mi-Fi and 3G USB modems for cash or at favorable credit terms. In addition, they will also have a chance to benefit from favorable internet packs during the campaign. Thus, internet packs under the campaign will be available for free for a month.
4G MiFi device can be obtained in return for the down payment of AZN 60 and UNLIMITED=30AZN data pack for 10 months or with the lump sum payment of AZN 120. By joining the campaign, the subscriber will receive one-month UNLIMITED internet pack for FREE. 4G MiFi provides internet speed up to 100 Mb/s. Furthermore, MiFi allows 10 devices to access the internet.
3G USD modems can be obtained with the down payment of AZN 20 and 10GB=10 AZN data pack for 10 months or with the lump sum payment of AZN 35. Along with the modem the subscriber also gets free cell number and one-month 10GB data for free. 3G USB modem provides internet speed up to 21.6 Mb/s.
In order to benefit from the campaign, the subscribers are requested to visit Azercell Customer Services and Dealer Outlets. 4G MiFi devices can only be obtained at sales points in Baku.
Please visit in order to get detailed information about the campaign.