Armenia said their terms: Instead of 7 districts...
Press Secretary of Armenian President Vladimir Akopyan proclaimed that returning occupied territories of Azerbaijan is not even topic of discussion.
He said that they have one term in his statement at "Azadliq" (Freedom) radio.
Return of the any territory can be discussed only in the case if status of Karabakh will be determined", - he noted. reports that, in his interview with "Russia Today" President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan said that there was a document about returning 7 districts in case of determination of Karabakh's status but Baku didn't accept it.
Armenian administration is trying to get negotiations stuck. But after April fights there was a rumor that negotiations about returning territories are progressing and they took big steps for settlement of conflict.
"Iragir" site of Armenia wrote that Akopyan's statements is suspicious:
"In fact, the government has agreed to discuss the issue of the return of the territories is not new. Serzh Sargsyan approved that he was signing the deal at Kazan at 2011, but in the end Baku didn't agree. After April fights situation has changed. If Armenia wanted to return 3 or 5 districts till April, after that they are talking about 7 districts. If we will look at Akopyan's statement, after April fights they mean "Returning territories around Karabakh by keeping security of people in Karabakh". Even if they say that determination of Karabakh's status is important, it is obvious that they are ready to return the districts".