Trainings were held in Nakhchivan troops - Video
According to the "Reconciliation Plan of the Nakhchivan Garrison Troops for the 2021 academic year", trainings were held with the unit, battery commanders and deputies in the command training system. reports that the Defense Ministry told that the commander's training focused on improving the professionalism of officers, improving unit management skills and commander qualities.
First, the officers were inspected and their readiness for training was checked. During the practical training, the officers were demonstrated the activities of air defense, missile-artillery and tank units in defense combat.
The Garrison Training Center hosted theoretical classes on military topography, law and moral and psychological training for officers.
At the end of the commander's training, the general military, specialization, topography and physical training levels of the officers were checked. During the final analysis of the exercises, the officers showed high results while taking the admissions, and relevant instructions were given to improve the combat readiness of the units.