Minister announced: New combat instruction prepared!
New combat instructions are being prepared taking into account the Turkish model of the Azerbaijani Army. reports that the statement came from Azerbaijani Defense Minister Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov in an interview with AzerTaj on the occasion of June 26 - Armed Forces Day.
"After the end of the Great Patriotic War, large-scale measures were taken to treat and rehabilitate servicemen wounded and psychologically affected by the war in our country and in the brotherly Republic of Turkey."
Our mutual visits at various levels contribute to the development of bilateral relations. Our cooperation between the two countries in military, military-technical, military-educational and other fields is developing successfully. "This year's TEKNOFEST Azerbaijan festival, which was held at a high level in Baku and aroused great interest, was of special importance, as well as another clear example of Azerbaijan-Turkey friendly and fraternal relations," Zakir Hasanov said.
"Based on the analysis of the experience gained in the war, new combat instructions are being prepared, taking into account the model of the Turkish Armed Forces. The involvement of a large number of servicemen in many courses organized with the participation of officers of the Turkish Armed Forces has raised the level of training to a new level.
You know, the formation of a professional army is a multifaceted process. It takes many years, sometimes decades. The factor that facilitates our work and ensures the success of the outcome is the Supreme Commander-in-Chief's declaration of army building as a priority, effective ideas, clear ideas and a clear program of military reforms and steps taken under his leadership. the defense minister stressed.