MoD denies affiliation with videos posted on social media
The Ministry of Defense made a statement regarding the videos shared on social networks. presents the ministry's statement:
"We firmly state that the known photos and videos on social networks have nothing to do with the Ministry of Defense. The Ministry of Defense is a state institution that performs the relevant tasks related to the implementation of combat tasks, as well as the preservation of the territorial integrity and sovereignty of our country.
We inform you that the Ministry of Defense always treats our martyrs and their family members with special sensitivity. We believe that unpleasant discussions on social networks about our martyrs damage the reputation of our victorious Army and are unacceptable.
May God have mercy on all our martyrs!"
It should be noted that the appeal of Sanan Ahmadov, the brother of the martyr Sabuhi Ahmadov, has spread on social networks.