Russian peacekeeping contingent is still being neglected
We regret that the peacekeeping contingent of the Russian Federation still ignores our appeals. was informed about this by the Ministry of Defense.
"We remind you once again that it is inadmissible to mention the names of our settlements in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan with fictitious Armenian toponyms, including the use of the expression "Territory of Nagorno-Karabakh".
Again, we urge the peacekeeping contingent of the Russian Federation not to use the false statements that we have mentioned in their official information.
We insist once again that in the official information of the peacekeeping contingent of the Russian Federation dated 30.11.2022, published on the official website of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, the territory mentioned as "Nagorno-Karabakh territory" is the Karabakh economic region, named as "Mardakert" and "Martuni". The official names of Azerbaijani residential areas are AGHDARA and KHOJAVAND, respectively," it was emphasized in the information.