Our soldiers participate in international training
The "Winter Training - 2023" international exercise, held in the city of Kars, Republic of Turkiye, with the participation of military personnel of the General Army, continues.
It was reported that along with Azerbaijan, the military personnel of 17 other countries participating in the exercise are performing tasks in various episodes in harsh climate and difficult terrain.
In the international training, the main focus was on ensuring combat coordination during the interaction of the troops, sharing experience and increasing professionalism, further improving the skills of personnel on the effective use of modern weapons and equipment adopted for armament.
It should be noted that in Alahid, the military personnel of the General Army adequately represent our country in the international training.