President Ilham Aliyev signed three orders
Azerbaijan’s President Ilham Aliyev signed an order on June 20 to confer higher military ranks upon four servicemen of the Defense Ministry. reports citing APA.
According to the order, colonels Zakir Aghayev, Azer Aliyev, Hilal Najafov and Fuzuli Salahov were promoted to the rank of Major General.
President Ilham Aliyev confers honorary titles on two military servicemen
Azerbaijan’s President Ilham Aliyev has signed an order conferring honorary tiles on two servicemen of the Defense Ministry
Colonel Rauf Kisihiyev was awarded the title of “Honored Lawyer” and Tofig Taghiyev the title of “Honored Doctor”.
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev has signed an order on allocating financial assistance to several numerous organizations in the country.
According to the order, one million manats have been allocated to the Caucasian Muslims Office from the 2017 Presidential Reserve Fund, 250,000 manats to the Archbishop of Baku and Azerbaijan of the Russian Orthodox Church, 250,000 manats to the Community of Mountain Jews in Baku, 100,000 manats to the Community of European Jews in Baku, 100,000 manats to the Apostolic Prefecture of the Roman Catholic Church in Azerbaijan and 100,000 manats to the Alban-Udi Christian Community.