Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan 18 times
Armenian armed forces violated ceasefire using large-caliber machine guns with Azerbaijan 18 times on various parts of the contact line of Azerbaijani and Armenia troops over the past 24 hours, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry informed on August 4.
Armenian armed units stationed in Voskevan village of Armenia’s Noyemberyan district, Paravakar village of Ijevan district fired on the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces on nameless uplands and in Gushchu Ayrim village of Azerbaijan’s Gazakh district.
Moreover, Azerbaijani positions located on nameless uplands of Gadabay district came under fire from Armenian positions located on nameless uplands of Krasnoselsk district.
Another ceasefire violation came from the positions in Marzili village of Agdam district, Chilaburt village of Tartar district, Horadiz village of Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino of Khojavend district.