Shantop in the Azerbaijani pavilion at Dubai Expo 2020
Speaker of the Turkish Grand National Assembly Mustafa Shantop and Minister of Agriculture and Forestry Bekir Pakdemirli visited the Azerbaijani pavilion organized by the Heydar Aliyev Center at the Dubai Expo 2020 world exhibition as part of their visit to the United Arab Emirates. reports that after getting acquainted with the national pavilion, Mustafa Shantop wrote his heartfelt words in a book of remembrance:
"I am honoured to be a guest of the Azerbaijani pavilion at Expo 2020 in Dubai. I hope that Jan will contribute to the promotion of the Azerbaijani pavilion and the establishment of trade relations."
B. Pakdemirli also got acquainted with the exhibits exhibited in the national pavilion. "I am glad to see that brotherly Azerbaijan exhibits its culture, history and products in the best possible way. I hope that the pavilion will promote Azerbaijan, establish and strengthen trade relations," he said.