Destroyed equipment of the Armenian army - List
During the war, we have practically destroyed the entire Armenian army. During the war, I regularly updated the Azerbaijani people about the destroyed enemy equipment. The war has already ended and a new period begins in the region. But I would like to inform the Azerbaijani people about how we destroyed the Armenian army during the war and why the prime minister of Armenia signed the humiliating act of surrender. reports that The statement came from President Ilham Aliyev in his address to the nation. The President listed the equipment of the destroyed Armenian army:
Anti-tank weapons – 53 pieces, “Smerch” – 4 units, “Grad” – 97 units, “Uragan” – 2 units, Multiple Rocket Launchers – 1 unit, TOS flamethrower – 1, S-300 anti-aircraft missile system – 7 launchers. If we calculate the cost of this specified equipment alone, we can see what a powerful blow we have inflicted on the Armenian army. Seven launchers, one S-300 radar and two S-300 detection stations, “Defense” radar station – 1 unit, “TOR” air defence systems – 5 units, “Osa” air defence systems – 40 units, “KUB” air defence systems – 4 units, “KRUG” air defence systems – 1 unit, “Zastava” air defence systems – 14 units, “S-125” air defence systems – 2 units, unmanned aerial vehicles – 22 units, operational-tactical missile system “Elbrus” – 2 units, ballistic missile – 1, “Tochka-U” missile complex – 1 unit, radio-electronic combat systems – 5 units, command and staff vehicle “R-142” – 2 units, radar station “Sky-M” – 1 unit, various radars – 7 units, electronic warfare system “Repellent” – 4 units.
And here is the list of the enemy’s equipment we have destroyed and taken as spoils of war:
Self-propelled artillery installations “Acacia” and “Carnation” – 28 have been destroyed and 5 have been taken as spoils of war, cannons of various calibres – 315 have been destroyed and 37 have been taken as spoils of war, mortars – 63 have been destroyed and 62 have been taken as spoils of war, special vehicles – 10 have been destroyed and 93 have been taken as spoils of war, grenade launchers – 178 have been taken as spoils of war, tractors – 10 have been taken as spoils of war, anti-aircraft guns “Shilka” – 5 have been taken as spoils of war, small arms – 1,380 small arms have been taken as spoils of war. Seven command posts and 11 ammunition depots have been destroyed. Tanks – 287 have been destroyed and 79 have been taken as spoils of war, so 366 tanks in total. The list goes on. Infantry fighting vehicles – 69 have been destroyed and 47 have been taken as spoils of war. Su-25 – 2 aircraft have been destroyed. Trucks – 252 have been destroyed and 270 have been taken as spoils of war.