Azercell introduce a new “Sadə” tariff package
Aiming to propose the best offers in the telecom market of the country, Azercell is pleased to introduce a new “Sadə” tariff package to its subscribers. Beginning from April 16, Azercell Prepaid (Sim-Sim) customers will have the opportunity to benefit from weekly “S2” and monthly “S6” packages with the new “Sadə” tariff. reports that thus, Azercell subscribers may enjoy 150 on-net minutes along with 150 on-net SMS for 2 AZN weekly and 500 on-net minutes along with 500 on-net SMS for 6 AZN monthly. To take advantage of weekly pack text S2 to 7575 and S6 for the monthly pack.
From now, pay less and get more free minutes and free SMS from Azercell! Enjoy the most advantageous “Sadə” tariff package from Azercell and do not limit your talks with beloved ones!
For additional information, please head to:
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan “Azercell Telecom” LLC was founded in 1996. With 49 percent share of Azerbaijan’s mobile telecom market, Azercell’s network covers 99.1 percent of the territory (excluding the occupied territories) and 99.8 percent of the population of the country. Currently, 4.5 million subscribers choose Azercell services.
Azercell has pioneered an important number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, Metro coverage, 24/7 call center service, 7 day/week Front Office service, M2M services, one-stop-shopping approach Azercell Express offices, mobile customer services, Online Customer Care and Social Media Customer Care services, mobile e-signature service “ASAN Imza” etc. Azercell deployed first 4G – LTE services in Azerbaijan in 2012. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell’s network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan.
Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International “Investors in People” Standard.