In the regions of Azerbaijan, lightning and intermittent rain are expected in some places during the day. Heavy rain and heavy snowfall are possible in high mountainous areas. It will be foggy at night and in the morning. West wind will intensify occasionally in some places. The temperature will be 15-19 C at night, 22-27 C in the afternoon, in mountains 5-10 C at night, 12-16 C in the daytime.
Axar.az reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be cloudy in Baku and Absheron peninsula on October 12, intermittent rain is expected in some places. North-west wind will blow and intensify occasionally.
The temperature will be 16-18 C at night, 20-23 C in the daytime, in Baku 16-18 C at night and 20-22 C in the daytime. Atmospheric pressure will rise from 761 mm mercury column to 769 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80%.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, strong winds are expected in the Absheron peninsula on October 12, which is largely unfavorable for meteorologically sensitive people.