Iran demands Armenia end EU spy mission - Video
Secretary of Iran's Supreme National Security Council, Ali Akbar Ahmadian, during his visit to Yerevan, made several demands to the Armenian leadership, the failure of which could lead to serious consequences for this country. Ahmadian also stressed that Iran expects Armenia to finish the EU's spy mission. While Iravan agreed to Tehran's conditions, the Iranian official proposed to conclude a defense pact between the two countries in return, which includes elements such as the introduction of Iranian armed forces into the territory of Armenia.
Axar.az informs that this was reported in the plot of "Caliber".
"But let's talk about all this in sequence. The great war that started in the Middle East on October 7, 2023, resulted in huge and even irreparable losses for the Islamic Republic of Iran. As a result of the strikes of Jakhal, the "axis of resistance" created by Tehran for decades was destroyed. Thus, although Hamas in Gaza was not destroyed, it was seriously weakened," the article states.
More in the video: