You need to write less about Mkhitaryan, Kardashian - Minister
“When it comes to the homeland, nation, state issues small interests should be cast aside. We must unite. In the first Karabakh war, Armenians were able to sow seeds of dissension among us and the outcome is evident,” Azerbaijani Minister of Defence Zakir Hasanov said. reports citing Azerbaijani Defense Ministry.
the minister said that they write about him in social networks: “The special services of Armenia do not stand still. On my behalf, fake reports are distributed with a bunch of errors. We are conducting an investigation, as a result of which it becomes clear that 90% of social network users who write against us are Armenians. They are registered under Azerbaijani names. ”
Z. Hasanov also expressed the attitude of being shoot by the Armenians. He noted that during the flash mob dedicated to Shusha, he was at a distance of 38 kilometers from the Armenian armed units: “Armenians do not even have artillery that shoots at 35 kilometers. How can they shoot me? ”This Mkhitaryan, Kardashian, Tanoyan - they are all the same. You need to write less about this.”