Body language of Aliyev and Pashinyan - Expert Analysis
During the informal meeting of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan within the framework of the Davos Economic Forum, body language of leaders has caused serious debates.
According to the video, the body language of the aspects differs sharply. Especially, the appearance of President Aliyev in a very cautious, quiet state, and the inconvenient and complex picture of Armenian Prime Minister Pashinyan have been the topic that armenian experts actively discussing. addressed to the profiler, expert on Deseption, Head of Operational Psychodiagnosis and FACS Facial Action Coding System Project Tabriz Hajinskiy about this topic.
Despite the "body language" of politicians is seriously discussed in the world and there are many experts in this field especially in developed countries, it is considered a new field in Azerbaijan and therefore it is impossible to take a professional approach from the media.
Tabriz Hajinski, one of Azerbaijan's few experts in this area, who analyzes the mentioned view through the profile system, says that the Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan's great sensitivity and tension is seen in his body language and mimics.
"At the same time, the analysis of Pashinian's mimics in the FACS (Facial Action Colding System) is an indication of frustration and despair in his thoughts."
According to the specialist's analysis, the courtesy and laughter of President Ilham Aliyev in his body language and emotion tells us that he is comfortable and self-confident:
"In addition, Pashinyan tries to make himself a positionable by pointing to fake concentrations in his mimics, but his hands are squeezed (in science, we call it " adapter gestures "- used to hide stress) and his body being directed to Ilham Aliyev is perceived as a sign of direct vulnerability ".
The expert presented the general analysis of the photos and said that the debate in the Armenian media was not a coincidence.
Here are the following video and photos: