Azerbaijan is not the aggressor here - Mikhailov
What is happening in Karabakh today is the response of official Baku to the numerous provocations of the Soros regime of the Republic of Armenia in the person of Nikol Pashinyan. reports that the statement came from a well-known Russian journalist, an expert on international conflicts Yevgeny Mikhailov in a video message.
According to him, the burning of Russophobic hysteria for many years, the heroism of the Nazis, the closure of Russian schools in Armenia, the rallies against the Russian military base defending the Armenians have led to a cooling of relations between Moscow and Yerevan.
"Azerbaijan is not aggressive. This country has long been waiting for its lands to be liberated from occupation. Russia tried to enlighten Armenia to the end so that there would be no war, but ... it happened. Azerbaijan has launched operations to liberate its lands. For Azerbaijanis, the war of freedom turned into the Patriotic War! Armenian servicemen fired rockets at the peaceful city of Ganja in Azerbaijan. As a result of these missile strikes, I witnessed how the Armenian military killed infants in Ganja, and I saw social media laughing at a man in the Armenian segment mourning his son and wife. Then I realized that Armenia is doomed!”