The head of the MFA received a German scientist
On July 5, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Jeyhun Bayramov, received the docent of Germany's Giesen University, scientist Michael Reinhard Hess. reports that the press service department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs told that at the meeting scientist M. Hess said "Shusha's heritage. Minister Jeyhun Bayramova presented the book "History and development path of the cultural capital of Azerbaijan". The scientist noted that the main purpose of writing the book is to bring the rich heritage of Karabakh and Shusha in the literary and cultural history of Azerbaijan to the attention of wide readers. He said that the book will serve as a reliable source for those conducting scientific research on our country.
Minister Jeyhun Bayramov expressed his gratitude to scientist Michael Hess. He emphasized the importance of conducting research by foreign experts and scientists regarding the Karabakh region of Azerbaijan and said that the value of the book is high in this sense. The minister said that it is of great importance to translate the book published in German into other foreign languages ​​in the future.
Minister Jeyhun Bayramov wished German scientist Michael Hess success in his future activities.