The weather is expected in Azerbaijan has been announced on September 23. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources.
The weather is expected to be intermittent cloudy in Baku and Absheron peninsula. In the first half of the day it is expected to be short-term rain. Mild south wind will blow.
The temperature will be 13-15 C at night, 20-24 C in the daytime, 13-15 C at night, 21-23 C in the afternoon. The atmospheric pressure is 765 mm above the norm.
Relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 45-50% in the afternoon. The weather will be mainly rainless in Azerbaijan's regions on September 23.
However, in the north and east of the country in the evening there will be short-term rain. Fog in separate places at night and in the morning. Mild east wind will blow.
The temperature will be 14-18 C at night, 22-27 C in the daytime, in the mountains 3-7 C at night, 10-15 C in the afternoon.