Nar’s network is expanding in the liberated territories
Ramping up its network in the liberated territories, Nar launched new base stations in Shusha. Thus, our cultural capital is now covered with a modern and permanent Nar network. By virtue of these 2G, 3G and 4G technology base stations, Nar users will enjoy high-quality and uninterrupted voice calls and internet services in Shusha. reports it is worth noting that, Nar has already put base stations into service in Khojavend and Jabrayil. The mobile operator keeps up providing quality network infrastructure in other regions, as well. Besides, Nar places special significance on the network coverage of the territories liberated from occupation as a result of the Patriotic War.
Remarkably, Nar delivered mobile communications via mobile base stations at the liberated territories during the 44-day war.